FALL/WINTER SEASON September 8 – May 2021

NEW this year! All Adult Classes have 2 options available.
No Show Class: September 8 – November 27, 2020
Show Class: September 8 – May (Participates in Annual Show)

STUDIO 1
MONDAY
CLASSAGES
4:30PM – 5:30PMHIP HOP A with Camille Gubbins6-7
5:30PM – 6:30PMPOINTE A
(Must take Ballet)
with Kristin Pontz
6:30PM – 7:30PMTAP F with Danny Aldous
7:30PM – 8:30PMMUSICAL THEATER A with Camille Gubbins8-12
8:30PM – 9:30PMMUSICAL THEATER B with Camille Gubbins13-18
STUDIO 2
MONDAY
CLASSAGES
4:30PM – 5:30PMPOINTE B
(Must take Ballet)
with Kristin Pontz
5:30PM – 6:30PMTAP E with Danny Aldous
6:30PM – 7:30PMMODERN A
with Jill Thomasson
Jazz Level D or Ballet Level D,E,F
7:30PM – 8:30PMMODERN B
Jill Thomasson
8:30PM – 9:30PM
STUDIO 3
MONDAY
CLASSAGES
4:30PM – 5:30PMCLOGGING C with Danny Aldous
5:30PM – 6:30PMBALLET A with Camille Gubbins
6:30PM – 7:30PMDANCE FITNESS with Camille GubbinsNEW this year! Participants must register through e-dancecenter.com, and enter a credit or debit card. When you come to class come to the front desk and we will charge your card.
Drop In Class $7
7:30PM – 8:30PMCLOGGING B with Danny Aldous
8:30PM – 9:30PMAdult Beg CLOGGING with Danny Aldous
*No Show or Show Option
18+
STUDIO 1
TUESDAY
CLASSAGES
4:30PM – 5:30PMBALLET TECHNIQUE
(Must take Ballet) with Kristin Pontz
Ballet Levels E,F,G
5:30PM – 6:30PMBALLET F with Kristin Pontz
6:30PM – 7:30PMJAZZ FUNK A with Kelsey Sloan12-18
7:30PM – 8:30PMLYRICAL A with Kristin PontzBallet Levels D,E
8:30PM – 9:30PMJAZZ C with Kristin Pontz
STUDIO 2
TUESDAY
CLASSAGES
4:30PM – 5:30PMJAZZ A with Kelsey Sloan6+
5:30PM – 6:30PMJAZZ B with Kelsey Sloan
6:30PM – 7:30PMBALLET G with Kristin Pontz
7:30PM – 8:30PMJAZZ FUNK B with Kelsey Sloan
STUDIO 3
TUESDAY
CLASSAGES
4:30PM – 5:30PMTAP C with Lindsay Kelley
5:30PM – 6:30PMTAP B with Lindsay Kelley6+
6:30 – 7:30PMAdult Inter CLOGGING with Danny Aldous
*No Show or Show Option
18+
STUDIO 1
WEDNESDAY
CLASSAGES
10:30AM – 11:30AMAdult Inter TAP with Danny Aldous
*No Show Class
18+
5:30PM – 6:30PMJAZZ E with Kristin Pontz
6:30PM – 7:30PMBALLET E with Kristin Pontz
7:30PM – 8:30PMLYRICAL B with Kristin Pontz
8:30PM – 9:30PMJAZZ D with Kristin Pontz
STUDIO 2
WEDNESDAY
CLASSAGES
4:30PM – 5:30PMTAP G with Danny Aldous
5:30PM – 6:30PMHIP HOP B with Camille Gubbins8-9
6:30PM – 7:30PMHIP HOP C with Camille Gubbins10-11
7:30PM – 8:30PMAdult Inter TAP with Danny Aldous
*No Show or Show Option
8:30PM – 9:30PMTAP D with Danny Aldous
STUDIO 3
WEDNESDAY
CLASSAGES
4:30PM – 5:00PMTiny Dancer BALLET with Camille Gubbins4-6
5:00PM – 5:30PMCREATIVE MOVEMENT with Blake Banta3-5
5:30PM – 6:00PMTiny Dancer HIP HOP with Blake Banta4-6
6:00PM – 6:30PMTiny Dancer TAP with Blake Banta4-6
STUDIO 1
THURSDAY
CLASSAGES
4:30PM – 5:30PMBROADWAY TAP A with Lindsay KelleyTap Levels D,E
5:30PM – 6:30PMBROADWAY TAP B with Lindsay KelleyTap Levels F,G
6:30PM – 7:30PMPOP VIDEO with Kayla Grudi & Danny Aldous12-18
7:30PM – 8:30PMHIP HOP D with Lexi Evans12-18
8:30PM – 9:30PMHIP HOP E with Lexi Evans
STUDIO 2
THURSDAY
CLASSAGES
4:30PM – 5:30PMBALLET B with Camille Gubbins
5:30PM – 6:30PMBALLET C with Camille Gubbins
6:30PM – 7:30PMAdult Advanced JAZZ
Matt Zimmerman
18+
7:30PM – 8:30PMAdult POP VIDEO with Danny Aldous
*No Show or Show Option
18+
8:30PM – 9:30PMCONTEMPORARY
Matt Zimmerman
STUDIO 3
THURSDAY
CLASSAGES
5:30PM – 6:30PMPOP VIDEO with Kayla Grudi & Danny Aldous12-18
8:30PM – 9:30PMAdult Adv TAP with Danny Aldous
*No Show or Show Option