Fall Dance September 7 – June 12, 2022

e-dance center offers the following classes:

  • Tiny Dancers Hip Hop, Tap, Ballet
  • Creative Movement
  • Tap
  • Broadway Tap
  • Clogging
  • Jazz
  • Ballet
  • Pointe
  • Ballet Technique
  • Modern
  • Lyrical
  • Hip Hop
  • Pop Video
  • Musical Theater
  • Acting
  • International Folkdance
  • Dance Fitness
  • 24K Tap & Clogging for ages 40+

*Each year class names(letters) change depending on enrollment. ex: if you are leveled for TAP C but were in TAP D last year it might just be that the classes were reorganized.*

*Classes highlighted in RED are for adults*

MONDAYS

StudioDayTimeClassAges
Studio 1Mondays4:30 – 5:30 PMINTERNATIONAL FOLKDANCE with Danny8-18 (class may split depending on ages signed up)
Studio 2Mondays4:30 – 5:30 PMBALLET A with April6+
Studio 3Mondays4:30 – 5:30 PM
Studio 1Mondays5:30 – 6:30 PMPOINTE A with Emilie by invitation only
Studio 2Mondays5:30 – 6:30 PMBALLET C with April8+
Studio 3Mondays5:30 – 6:30 PM24K Adult Inter CLOGGING with Danny40+
Studio 1Mondays6:30 – 7:30 PMBALLET B with April6+
Studio 2Mondays6:30 – 7:30 PMMODERN A with EmilieBallet Level E,F,G or Jazz Level C,E,F
Studio 3Mondays6:30 – 7:30 PMDANCE FITNESS with Camille
drop in class
14+
Studio 1Mondays7:30 – 8:30 PMMUSICAL THEATER A with Camille8-12
Studio 2Mondays7:30 – 8:30 PMMODERN B with EmilieBallet Level F,G or Jazz Level E,F
Studio 3Mondays7:30 – 8:30 PMACTING with Carter8-12
Studio 1Mondays8:30 – 9:30 PMMUSICAL THEATER B with Camille13-18
Studio 2Mondays8:30 – 9:30 PMPOINTE B with Emilie by invitation only
Studio 3Mondays8:30 – 9:30 PMACTING with Carter13-18
*Schedule is subject to change*

TUESDAYS

StudioDayTimeClassAges
Studio 1Tuesdays9:30 – 10:30 AM24K Adult Inter TAP 1 with Danny40+
Studio 1Tuesdays10:30 – 11:30 AM24K Adult Inter TAP 2 with Danny40+
Studio 1Tuesdays4:30 – 5:30 PMJAZZ E with Heather
Studio 2Tuesdays4:30 – 5:30 PMTAP A with Lindsay6+
Studio 3Tuesdays4:30 – 5:30 PM
Studio 1Tuesdays5:30 – 6:30 PMJAZZ F with Heather
Studio 2Tuesdays5:30 – 6:30 PMTAP B with Lindsay6+
Studio 3Tuesdays5:30 – 6:30 PM24K Beg 2 Adult TAP with Danny40+
Studio 1Tuesdays6:30 – 7:30 PMLYRICAL A with HeatherBallet Level E,F,G or Jazz Level C,E,F
Studio 2Tuesdays6:30 – 7:30 PMAdult HIP HOP with Camille 19+
Studio 3Tuesdays6:30 – 7:30 PMTAP C with Lindsay8+
Studio 1Tuesdays7:30 – 8:30 PMLYRICAL B with HeatherBallet Level F,G or Jazz Level E,F
Studio 2Tuesdays7:30 – 8:30 PMAdult Inter CLOGGING with Danny19+
Studio 3Tuesdays7:30 – 8:30 PMAdult Beg TAP19+
Studio 1Tuesdays8:30 – 9:30 PMJAZZ D (Beginner Teen) with Heather12-17
Studio 2Tuesdays8:30 – 9:30 PMTAP F with Danny
Studio 3Tuesdays8:30 – 9:30 PM
Schedule is subject to change*

WEDNESDAYS

StudioDayTimeClassAges
Studio 1Wednesdays9:30 – 10:30 AM24K Adult Beginner 2 TAP with Danny40+
Studio 1Wednesdays10:30 – 11:30 AM24K Adult Advanced TAP with Danny40+
Studio 3Wednesdays4:00-4:30PMTiny Dancer BALLET with Heather4-6
Studio 1Wednesdays4:30 – 5:30 PMTAP E with Danny
Studio 2Wednesdays4:30 – 5:30 PMJAZZ A with Kelsey6+
Studio 3Wednesdays4:30 – 5:00 PMTiny Dancer BALLET with Heather4-6
Studio 3Wednesdays5:00 – 5:30 PMCREATIVE MOVEMENT with Blake3-5
Studio 1Wednesdays5:30 – 6:30 PMBALLET E with Emilie
Studio 2Wednesdays5:30 – 6:30 PMJAZZ B with Kelsey6+
Studio 3Wednesdays5:30 – 6:00 PMTiny Dancer HIP HOP 1 with Blake4-6
Studio 3Wednesdays6:00 – 6:30 PMTiny Dancer TAP with Blake4-6
Studio 1Wednesdays6:30 – 7:30 PMBALLET G with Emilie
Studio 2Wednesdays6:30 – 7:30 PMJAZZ C with Kelsey8+
Studio 3Wednesdays6:30 – 7:00 PMTiny Dancer HIP HOP 2 with Blake4-6
Studio 1Wednesdays7:30 – 8:30 PMTEEN POP VIDEO with Kelsey12-18
Studio 2Wednesdays7:30 – 8:30 PMAdult Advanced JAZZ with Emilie19+
Studio 3Wednesdays7:30 – 8:30 PM24K Beg 1 TAP with Danny40+
Studio 1Wednesdays8:30 – 9:30 PMAdult INTERNATIONAL FOLKDANCE with Danny19+
Studio 2Wednesdays8:30 – 9:30 PMBALLET F with Emilie
Studio 3Wednesdays8:30 – 9:30 PM
Schedule is subject to change*

THURSDAYS

StudioDayTimeClassAges
Studio 1Thursdays4:30 – 5:30 PMHIP HOP A with Camille6-8
Studio 2Thursdays4:30 – 5:30 PMBROADWAY TAP A with LindsayTap levels C,E,
Studio 3Thursdays4:30 – 5:30 PM
Studio 1Thursdays5:30 – 6:30 PMHIP HOP B with Camille9-11
Studio 2Thursdays5:30 – 6:30 PMBROADWAY TAP B with LindsayTap level F
Studio 3Thursdays5:30 – 6:30 PMAdult BALLET All Levels with Emilie19+
Studio 1Thursdays6:30 – 7:30 PMBALLET TECHNIQUE
with Emilie
Ballet levels E,F,G
Studio 2Thursdays6:30 – 7:30 PMAdult Inter TAP with Danny19+
Studio 3Thursdays6:30 – 7:30 PMTAP D (Beginner Teen) with Lindsay12-18
Studio 1Thursdays7:30 – 8:30 PMHIP HOP C with Camille12-14
Studio 2Thursdays7:30 – 8:30 PMAdult POP VIDEO with Danny19+
Studio 3Thursdays7:30 – 8:30 PMBALLET D (Beginner Teen) with Emilie12-18
Studio 1Thursdays8:30 – 9:30 PMPERFORMANCE HIP HOP D with Camille15-18
Studio 2Thursdays8:30 – 9:30 PMAdult Advanced TAP with Danny19+
Studio 3Thursdays8:30 – 9:30 PM
Schedule is subject to change*

FRIDAYS

StudioDayTimeClassAges
Studio 1Fridays4:00 – 5:00 PMCLOGGING B with DannyTap level F
Studio 2Fridays4:00 – 5:00 PMCLOGGING A with Laura MaxwellTap levels C,E,F
Studio 2Fridays5:00 – 6:00 PMAdult beginner CLOGGING with Danny19+
Studio 1Fridays5:00 – 7:15 PM
(Sept 10 – Nov 12)
(Jan 7 – June 1)
Studio Reserved
Schedule is subject to change*

SATURDAYS

StudioDayTimeClassAges
Studio 1Saturdays9:00 AM – 12:15 PM
(Sept 11 – Nov 13)
(Jan 8 – June 1)
Studio Reserved

For any questions about our dance school feel free to email us at info@e-dancecenter.com